Committees

Programme Committee

Rick Millane, Chair, University of Canterbury, New Zealand
Phil Bones, University of Canterbury, New Zealand
Richard Green, University of Canterbury, New Zealand
Steve Weddell, University of Canterbury, New Zealand
David Wojtas, University of Canterburg, New Zealand

Technical Committee

Tariq Abuhashim, Callaghan Innovation, New Zealand
Harith Al-Sahaf, Victoria University of Wellington, New Zealand
Ali Ismail Awad, Luleå University of Technology, Sweden
Nakhoon Baek, Kyungpook National Univ., South Korea
Donald Bailey, Massey University, New Zealand
John Barron, University of Western Ontario, Canada
Anko Boerner, German Aerospace Center, Germany
Stefano Cagnoni, University of Parma, Italy
Kwok-Ping Chan, The University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Joe Chen, Arizona State University, United States
Danny Cheng, Callaghan Innovation, New Zealand
Richard Clare, University of Canterbury, New Zealand
Michael Cree, University of Waikato, New Zealand
Patrice Delmas, UoA (The University of Auckland), New Zealand
Eduardo Destefanis, Univ tecnologica Nacional Cordoba, Argentina
Christopher Hann, University of Canterbury, New Zealand
Christopher Hollitt, Victoria University of Wellington, New Zealand
Fay Huang, Ilan University, Taiwan
Xiaoyi Jiang, University of Münster, Germany
Kenichi Kanatani, none, Japan
Scott King, Texas A&M University - Corpus Christi, United States
Reinhard Klette, School of Engineering, Auckland University of Technology, New Zealand
Steven Le Moan, Massey University, New Zealand
J.P. Lewis, Weta Digital, Victoria University, New Zealand
Stephen McNeill, Landcare Research New Zealand, New Zealand
Steven Mills, University of Otago, New Zealand
Majid Mirmehdi, University of Bristol, United Kingdom
Jorge Alberto Márquez Flores, UNAM, Mexico
Kourosh Neshatian, University of Canterbury, New Zealand
Junyong Noh, Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, South Korea
Ian Platt, Lincoln Ventures Ltd, New Zealand
Amal Punchihewa, Massey University, New Zealand
Pedro Real Jurado, Institute Mathematics of Seville University (IMUS), Spain
Johann Schoonees, Callaghan Innovation, New Zealand
Mahdi Setayesh, VUW, New Zealand
David Squire, Monash University, Australia
Martin Stommel, Auckland University of Technology, New Zealand
Brijesh Verma, Central Queensland University, Australia
Brendon J. Woodford, Department of Information Science, University of Otago, New Zealand
Bing Xue, Victoria University of Wellington, New Zealand
Chunhong Yoon, SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory, United States

  • Convenors:
    Richard Green
    Phil Bones
  • About This Site:
    IVCNZ is New Zealand's annual
    gathering of all those involved
    in image processing, machine
    vision and computer graphics.
    This year it is being held at the
    University of Canterbury, co-located
    with ENZCon.